Thief River Falls

Thief River Falls

1

Monday, February 1, 2021
Tuesday, February 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th & 8th Game

   

vs. Roseau

Blue followed by Gold. 7th followed by 8th. EVENT REGISTRATION FOR 7TH & 8TH-GRADE FAN ATTENDANCE:  https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScwQ4GIuZcqWx86rP0...

Blue followed by Gold. 7th followed by 8th.
EVENT REGISTRATION FOR 7TH & 8TH-GRADE FAN ATTENDANCE: 
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScwQ4GIuZcqWx86rP0x2ZaQzhTJsYetxkFhBVS7wx4S9foHuQ/viewform?vc=0&c=0&w=1&flr=0&gxids=7628
4:30pmWrestling: Var/JV TriBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

MIDDLE SCHOOL ONLY

MIDDLE SCHOOL ONLY
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th & 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Roseau
 @  Roseau High Schoollocation

1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th. (School Bus)

1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th. (School Bus)
5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Var/JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-19-21)

vs. Moorhead

JV followed by Varsity

JV followed by Varsity
5:30pmSwimming: Boys V/JV/JH Meet

vs. Moorhead

(rotate every year)

(rotate every year)
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Var/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Greenbush-Middle River

JV followed by Varsity

JV followed by Varsity
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Greenbush-Middle River
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Var/JV Game

vs. Detroit Lakes

JV followed by Varsity

JV followed by Varsity
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Detroit Lakes
Wednesday, February 3, 2021
Thursday, February 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th & 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Grand Forks Schroeder MS

1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th. (Parents & 1-Van Transport athletes).

1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th. (Parents & 1-Van Transport athletes).
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th & 8th Game

   

vs. Grand Forks Schroeder MS

Blue followed by Gold. Event registration for 7th & 8th-grade fan attendance. https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScwQ4GIuZcqWx86rP0x2ZaQzhTJsYetxkFhBVS7wx...

Blue followed by Gold. Event registration for 7th & 8th-grade fan attendance.
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScwQ4GIuZcqWx86rP0x2ZaQzhTJsYetxkFhBVS7wx4S9foHuQ/viewform?vc=0&c=0&w=1&flr=0&gxids=7628
5:00pmWrestling: Var/JV Dual

vs. Multiple Schools..

Weigh-ins @ 5:00
(Rotate)

Weigh-ins @ 5:00 (Rotate)
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Var/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  5:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Red Lake Falls
 @  Cardin-Hunt Arenalocation

VARSITY ONLY @ 7:00

VARSITY ONLY @ 7:00
Friday, February 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDSkating: Girls HS Contest

vs. Minot
 @  Minot location

MAYSA Arena

MAYSA Arena
9:00amMath League: JH Section

vs. TBD

(VAN)

(VAN)
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Var/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Crookston

JV followed by Varsity

JV followed by Varsity
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  3:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Crookston
Saturday, February 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDSkating: Girls HS Contest

vs. Minot
 @  Minot location

MAYSA arena

MAYSA arena
TBDSpeech: HS Event

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Intensive workshop @ The Speech House.

Intensive workshop @ The Speech House.
10:00amWrestling: Var/JV Tri

 

(Rescheduled from 01-07-21)

vs. Mahnomen/Waubun
Sunday, February 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDSkating: Girls HS Contest

vs. Minot
 @  Minot location

MAYSA arena

MAYSA arena