Thief River Falls

Thief River Falls

1

Thursday, January 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmScience Fair: MS Contest

vs. None

Science Fair

Science Fair
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 9th Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Hawley
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Var/JV Game

   

vs. Hawley

JV followed by Varsity

JV followed by Varsity
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Var/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       --

   

vs. Roseau
 @  Roseau High Schoollocation

JV followed by Varsity.

JV followed by Varsity.
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Roseau
 @  Roseau High Schoollocation
6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Var/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       --

   

vs. Crookston

JV followed by Varsity

JV followed by Varsity
6:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Var/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       --

   

 

(Rescheduled from 12-10-20)

vs. Warroad Public School
 @  Warroad Gardenslocation

JV (6:30) followed by Varsity(8:15). Streamed via https://livebarn.com/. REGISTRATION IS REQUIRED.

JV (6:30) followed by Varsity(8:15). Streamed via https://livebarn.com/. REGISTRATION IS REQUIRED.
Friday, January 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:30pmWrestling: Var/JV TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

       

 

(Rescheduled from 12-11-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Bemidji High Schoollocation

6:30 TRF vs Perham. 8:00 TRF vs Bemidji. Varsity - go to https://www.twitch.tv/bemidjiw JV - go to https://www.pscp.tv/BemidjiW/follow
(ROTATION: TRF, Be...

(15janwreprogram.pdf)
6:30 TRF vs Perham.
8:00 TRF vs Bemidji.

Varsity - go to https://www.twitch.tv/bemidjiw
JV - go to https://www.pscp.tv/BemidjiW/follow (ROTATION: TRF, Bemidji, Perham)
(15janwreprogram.pdf)
Saturday, January 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDRobotics: MS Event

vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave
 @  East Grand Forks Green Wave location
TBDSpeech: HS Meet

vs. Pequot Lakes
 @  Pequot Lakes High School location
11:00amBasketball: Girls 9th Game

vs. Moorhead (jan_16_gbb_moorhead_-9th.pdf)
(jan_16_gbb_moorhead_-9th.pdf)
11:30amBasketball: Girls Var/JV Game

   

vs. Moorhead

JV followed by Varsity

(16jangbbprogram.pdf)
JV followed by Varsity
(16jangbbprogram.pdf)
11:30amWrestling: Var/JV TriBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  8:15am
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  West Fargo HSlocation

11:30JV. 1:00Varsity

11:30JV. 1:00Varsity
12:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Var/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  9:30am
Return:       --

vs. Roseau
 @  Roseau Ram Centerlocation

JV followed by Varsity

(ghoc_season_roster.pdf)
JV followed by Varsity
(ghoc_season_roster.pdf)
2:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Var/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  8:45am
Return:       --

   

vs. Little Falls

JV followed by Varsity

(bhoc_season_roster.pdf)
JV followed by Varsity
(bhoc_season_roster.pdf)
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Var/JV Game

   

 

(Rescheduled from 12-17-20)

vs. Perham-Dent Public Schools

JV, Varsity to follow.

(16_jan_bbb_perham_vjv.pdf)
JV, Varsity to follow.
(16_jan_bbb_perham_vjv.pdf)
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-17-20)

vs. Perham-Dent Public Schools
Sunday, January 17, 2021
Monday, January 18, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th & 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave
 @  Central MS - EGFlocation

1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th.(School Bus) (Parent Fan Registration: http://bit.ly/CMSSpectatorSignUpLinks)

1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th.(School Bus) (Parent Fan Registration: http://bit.ly/CMSSpectatorSignUpLinks)
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th & 8th Game

   

 

(Time Changed)

vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave

Blue followed by Gold. Event registration for 7th & 8th-grade fan attendance: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScwQ4GIuZcqWx86rP0x2ZaQzhTJsYetxkFhBVS7w...

Blue followed by Gold. Event registration for 7th & 8th-grade fan attendance: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScwQ4GIuZcqWx86rP0x2ZaQzhTJsYetxkFhBVS7wx4S9foHuQ/viewform?vc=0&c=0&w=1&flr=0&gxids=7628
Tuesday, January 19, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Var/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Detroit Lakes

JV followed by Varsity.

JV followed by Varsity.
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Detroit Lakes
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Var/JV Game

vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave

JV followed by Varsity

JV followed by Varsity
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave
6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Var/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       --

vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave

JV followed by Varsity

(ghoc_season_roster.pdf)
JV followed by Varsity
(ghoc_season_roster.pdf)
6:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Var/JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-15-20)

vs. Roseau
 @  Roseau Memorial Arenalocation

JV followed by Varsity

(bhoc_season_roster.pdf)
JV followed by Varsity
(bhoc_season_roster.pdf)
6:15pmWrestling: Var/JV TriBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:00. Benson VS. Pelican Rapids 6:15. TRF VS. Benson 7:30. TRF VS. Pelican Rapids

5:00. Benson VS. Pelican Rapids 6:15. TRF VS. Benson 7:30. TRF VS. Pelican Rapids

Wednesday, January 20, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:45amKnowledge Bowl: HS Contest

vs. TBD