Thief River Falls

Thief River Falls

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
    4:15pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    7th in Multi-gym. 8th in Main Gym. 4:15 TRF vs MCC, 5:30 MCC vs GG, 6:45 TRF vs GG
    5:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    (rotate every year)
  • 3
    4:00pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    JV with Varsity to follow
    4:30pm
    @Warroad High School
    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th
    6:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    JV & Varsity
    6:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV with Varsity to follow. (POTN & 1/2 time game #3 of 4)
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Phy. Ed. Gym

    6:45pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Boys Basketball 7:30 game time
  • 4
    TBD
    @Minneapolis
    Minneapolis Choir Trip. OVERNIGHT TRIP (Leave Friday after school)
    9:00am
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Robotics Kick-Off!!!
    10:00am
    @Mora High School
  • 5
    TBD
    @Minneapolis
    Minneapolis Choir Trip. OVERNIGHT TRIP
  • 6
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Phy. Ed. Gym

    5:30pm
    @Crookston Sports Center
    JV followed by Varsity
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV, Varsity to follow.
  • 7
    5:15pm
    @Ted O. Johnson Ice Arena
    JV followed by Varsity
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV followed by Varsity. (POTN & 1/2 time game #4 of 4)
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Phy. Ed. Gym

    6:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes Community and Cultural Center
    (always in DL)
  • 8
    9:45am
    @Evangelical Free Church - TRF
  • 9
    4:00pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Science Fair
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    FMS Multi-Gym

    7th followed by 8th
    5:30pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    JV followed by Varsity
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School
    JV followed by Varsity
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    6:00pm
    @Mahnomen High School
    JV & Varsity
    6:00pm
    @Mahnomen High School
    6:30pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Girls Hockey 7:30 game time
  • 10
    10:00am
    @Bemidji High School
    RICK LEE TRNY: Bussing: LHS only
    10:00am
    @Bemidji High School
    OVERNIGHT TRIP: RICK LEE TRNY: Bussing: LHS only
    4:00pm
    @Brainerd High School
    JV@ 4:00, Varsity to follow
    5:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    (Always in Bemidji)
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Phy. Ed. Gym

    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV with Varsity to follow. (POTN & 1/2 time game #3 of 4)
  • 11
    TBD
    @Ada-Borup High School
    10:00am
    @Bemidji High School
    RICK LEE TRNY
    10:00am
    @Bemidji High School
    OVERNIGHT TRIP
    5:00pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Varsity only DH with boys. (1st annual TRF winter festivities). $1.00 admission
    7:00pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Varsity only DH with girls. (1st annual TRF winter festivities). $1.00 admission
  • 19
  • 20
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    7th followed by 8th
    6:00pm
    @CHS Gym
    DH Boys/Girls JV ONLY. (ALWAYS IN CROOKSTON): Boys 6:00, Girls to follow.
    7:30pm
    @CHS Gym
    DH Boys/Girls JV ONLY. (ALWAYS IN CROOKSTON): Boys 6:00, Girls to follow.
  • 21
    5:00pm
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    Rotate (Park, DGF, TRF)
    5:00pm
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    (no 6th graders)
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Phy. Ed. Gym

    5:30pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    JV followed by Varsity
    5:30pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    (rotate every year)
    5:45pm
    @Grafton HS
    JV Only
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV followed by Varsity. (POTN & 1/2 time game #4 of 4)
    6:00pm
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    JV@6:00, Varsity to follow
    6:00pm
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    6:30pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Girls Hockey 7:30 game time
  • 22
    9:45am
    @Evangelical Free Church - TRF
  • 23
    TBD
    @VFW Field, EGF
    Northern Star International
    4:30pm
    @Central MS - EGF
    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    B followed by A, both grades.
    5:00pm
    @Lake Park-Audubon High School
    2020-LPA. 2021-Fergus Falls. 2022-TRF.
    5:00pm
    @Lake Park-Audubon High School
    (No 6th graders)
    6:00pm
    @Bagley High School
    JV followed by Varsity
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV, Varsity to follow
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Phy. Ed. Gym

  • 24
    TBD
    @VFW Field, EGF
    Northern Star International
    4:30am
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    B followed by A, Both grades.
    4:00pm
    @Grand Forks Valley MS
    7th followed by 8th
    5:00pm
    @Duluth Denfeld High School
    OVERNIGHT TRIP: JV with Varsity to follow
    5:30pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    JV followed by Varsity. St. Cloud Ice Breakers
  • 25
    TBD
    @VFW Field, EGF
    North Star International
    9:00am
    @CHS Gym
    9th grade only trny
    12:00pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres. JV@12:00, Var@2:00
    1:00pm
    @Hibbing High School
    OVERNIGHT TRIP: JV@1:00 / Var@3:00
  • 26
    TBD
    @VFW Field, EGF
    North Star International
  • 27
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    7th only.
    4:30pm
    @Bemidji Middle School
    (Bus-FMS ONLY).
    6:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    JV@6:00, Varsity to follow
    6:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV & Varsity
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV & Varsity
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Phy. Ed. Gym

    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Phy. Ed. Gym

    6:45pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Boys Basketball 730 game time
  • 28
    5:00pm
    @Blackduck High School
    (Rotate: GF, TRF, Roseau, BCLB)
    5:00pm
    @Blackduck High School
    No 6th graders
    5:30pm
    @Roseau Ram Center
    JV@5:30, Varsity@7:30
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV followed by Varsity. (Honorary Coach and Box Out Cancer Night)
    6:00pm
    @Moorhead High School
    (rotate every year)
    7:00pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Varsity Only
  • 29
    9:45am
    @Evangelical Free Church - TRF
  • 30
    TBD
    @Amsoil Arena
    Northland Competition
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    @Warroad High School
    1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th.
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Varsity Gym

    SENIOR NIGHT & TAKE DOWN CANCER. (ROTATE: TRF/FOSSTON/DL)
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    LHS Varsity Gym

    SENIOR NIGHT & TAKE DOWN CANCER. (No 6th graders)
    5:15pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    JV@5:15 / Var@7:30 (SENIOR NIGHT)
  • 31
    TBD
    @Amsoil Arena
    Northland Competition
    2:00pm
    @Duluth Marshall High School
    OVERNIGHT TRIP: JV followed by Varsity
    2:00pm
    @Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
    Bussing: FMS 8:30/8:45 LHS 8:45/9:00
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    1 game/grade(7th@4:30, 8th to follow)
    4:45pm
    @Staples-Motley High School
    4:45pm
    @Newfolden Elementary
    7th followed by 8th (always in Newfolden)
    6:00pm
    @Staples-Motley High School
    JV with Varsity to follow
  • 1