Thief River Falls
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
    10:00am
    @Bemidji Middle School
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS-Auditorium

    Band Concert
  • 3
    3:45pm
    @Roseau High School
    DH Boys/Girls: GJV @ 3:45 with GVAR to follow.
    5:30pm
    @Roseau High School
    DH Boys/Girls: 5:30 BJV in Elementary. 7:30 BVAR in HS.
    5:30pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    JV ONLY
  • 4
  • 5
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    (ROTATION: TRF, Bemidji, Perham): Weigh-in 4:00.
    5:30pm
    @Red Lake Falls Ice Arena
    JV5:30, Var7:30
    6:15pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    WRE 7:00 Game time
  • 6
    5:15pm
    @Tartan Ice Arena
    OVERNIGHT TRIP: 5:15 JV and 7:30 Varsity
    6:00pm
    @Ada-Borup High School
    JV, Varsity to follow
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV@6:00, Varsity to follow.
  • 7
    10:30am
    @Wadena-Deer Creek High School
    A only (Weigh-ins 8:30am)(Bus)
    11:00am
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    JV with Varsity to follow
    12:25pm
    @MAC
    OVERNIGHT TRIP: JV & Varsity (12:25 & 2:15)
    1:00pm
    @Fergus Falls High School
    Diving @ 11:00, swimming @ 1:00 (always @ FF)
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Choir Concert (Rehearsal on Friday morning) $11.00 tickets
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Choir Concert with LHS. (rehearsal Friday)
  • 8
  • 9
    3:45pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Choir Concert. $11.00 tickets
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Choir Concert with LHS
  • 10
    5:15pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    JV@5:15, Var@7:30
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV followed by Varsity. (Parent's Night)
    6:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    JV followed by Varsity
    6:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    (rotate every year)
    6:30pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Boys Hockey 7:30 game time
  • 11
  • 12
    5:15pm
    @Warroad Gardens
    JV followed by Varsity.
    5:30pm
    @East Grand Forks Civic Arena
    JV followed by Varsity.
    6:00pm
    @Win-E-Mac High School
    JV with Varsity to follow. (POTN & 1/2 time game #4 of 4)
    6:00pm
    @CHS Gym
    JV/JH 6:00, Var 7:00 Weigh-ins @ 5:00 (rotate every year). Pep Band
    7:30pm
    @Warroad High School
    9th grade, Varsity to follow. (NO JV)
  • 13
    3:00pm
    @Grand Forks Central H.S.
    Var Team, JV Ind. - Sertoma (BUSSING: FMS 12:00/12:15, LHS 12:15/12:30)
  • 14
    9:00am
    @Grand Forks Central H.S.
    Sertoma. Var Team. JH Ind. (Bussing: LHS only 6:45/7:00)
    10:00am
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    5th Annual Sanford Northern Blast: VARSITY ONLY: 10:00 GBB WEM/SA, followed by BBB WEM/SA. 1:30 GBB FB/Freeze, followed by BBB FB/Freeze. 5:00 GBB Crookston/...
    10:00am
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    5th Annual Sanford Northern Blast: VARSITY ONLY: 10:00 GBB WEM/SA, followed by BBB WEM/SA. 1:30 GBB FB/Freeze, followed by BBB FB/Freeze. 5:00 GBB Crookston/...
    2:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    2:00 GJV@HS, 2:00 9BBB@HS, followed by 9GBB@HS, and BJV@HS.
    3:30pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    2:00 GJV@HS, 2:00 9BBB@HS, followed by 9GBB@HS, and BJV@HS.
  • 15
  • 16
    5:30pm
    @Crookston High School
    JV & JH only. (no 6th graders). Bussing: LHS 4:00/4:15
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Concert (HS & MS)
  • 17
    5:30pm
    @Warroad Gardens
    JV followed by Varsity
    5:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV followed by Varsity
    6:45pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    GBB 7:30 game time
  • 18
  • 19
    5:15pm
    @Moorhead High School
    Varsity and JV
    5:30pm
    @Crookston Sports Center
    JV 5:30, Var 7:30
  • 20
    11:00am
    @Cass Lake-Bena High School
    Varsity Only. OVERNIGHT TRIP - Big Bear (Bussing: LHS only 6:30/6:45)
    2:00pm
    @UMC - Lysaker Gymnasium
    Varsity Only.
    5:30pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    JV with Varsity to follow
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV & Varsity
  • 21
    11:00am
    @Cass Lake-Bena High School
    Varsity Only. OVERNIGHT TRIP - Big Bear
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
    TBD
    @Concordia College
    Varsity & JV
    TBD
    @FargoDome
    Rumble on the Red
    4:30pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    2 Day Tournament:(2:00/5:00 Crookston vs Fargo North) (4:30/7:30 TRF vs Eveleth-Gilbert)
    5:30pm
    @Newfolden High School
    JV & Varsity
  • 28
    TBD
    @Concordia College
    Varsity & JV
    TBD
    @FargoDome
    Rumble on the Red
    1:00pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    (11:00/1:30 Crookston vs Eveleth Gilbert)(1:00/3:30 TRF vs Fargo North)
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4