Thief River Falls
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    3:20pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    4:30pm
    @Roseau High School
    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    @Bemidji High School
    MS Only. Always in Bemidji
    Bus Load 2:30pm Leave 2:45
    5:00pm
    @Prowler Football Field
    Warroad 9/10
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Phy. Ed. Gym

    C1 followed by C2
    5:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Rotate
    5:45pm
    @Roseau High School
    7th followed by 8th
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV@6:00, Varsity@7:30
  • 2
  • 3
    3:20pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    4:00pm
    @Perham High School
    4:00pm
    @Perham High School
    4:30pm
    @Crookston High School
    1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    7th followed by 8th
    5:00pm
    @Grand Rapids Middle School
    (Always in G.R) Bus departs from FMS
    5:45pm
    @Crookston High School
    1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th
  • 4
    11:00am
    Red Apple Cafe- Section Seeding Meeting
    1:00pm
    @West Fargo Sheyenne HS
    Practice 1:00 & 6:00 (overnight trip)
    7:00pm
    @M.E.C.
    FMS football night at Prowler Varsity Game.
    7:00pm
    @M.E.C.

    Football Field

  • 5
    8:00am
    @Perham High School
    Varsity Only.
    8:00am
    @Bemidji Middle School
    2x7th grade teams. 2x8th grade teams.
    8:30am
    @Grand Forks Central H.S.
    C2 Team
    10:00am
    @Roseau High School
    MS Only. Always in Roseau
    BUS Load 8:00am Leave 8:15am
    1:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    Diving-9:00am. TRF warm-ups 11:00-11:30. Bus departs from FMS
    2:00pm
    @West Fargo Sheyenne HS
    Rehearsals at 8:20. Performance at 2:00
  • 6
  • 7
    4:30pm
    @East Grand Forks Central Middle School
    B followed by A. Both grades
    7:00pm
    @Prowler Football Field
    6:30 Warm-up. 7:00 game
  • 8
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th
    5:45pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th
    5:45pm
    @Pequot Lakes High School
    JV followed by Varsity
    5:45pm
    @Pequot Lakes High School
    C1 and C2 at 5:45.
  • 9
  • 10
    TBD
    @Courts Plus Fitness Center
    5:00pm
    @Hawley High School
    Hawley 9th grade.
  • 11
    TBD
    @Courts Plus Fitness Center
    6:00pm
    @East Grand Forks H.S
  • 12
    TBD
    @Courts Plus Fitness Center
    9:00am
    @Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
    Varsity only (Leave Friday after school)
  • 13
  • 14
    3:20pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Hand in Equipment
    5:00pm
    @Prowler Football Field
    WEM non-varsity
    6:00pm
    End of year banquet.
    6:00pm
    End of year Banquet
    6:00pm
    End of the Year Banquet
  • 15
    TBD
    @Grand Forks Tennis Center
    Varsity Alumni match
    4:00pm
    @Greenwood Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Greenwood Golf Course
    5:00pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    (Rotate: Crox-TRF-GF).
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    C2 Team
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV@6:00, Var@7:30 Senior Night
  • 16
    7:00pm
    @M.E.C.

    Football Field

  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 27
  • 28
    3:15pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
  • 29
    3:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    In Mr. Skjervan's Health room
    7:00pm
    @TBD
    @ Neutral Site
    7:30pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS-Auditorium

    Concert (HS & MS)
  • 30
  • 31
    3:15pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    9-12 player meeting
    3:30pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    TRF vs. Crookston 3:30pm Crookston vs. EGF 5:00p TRF vs EGF 6:15pm We will run: 5 minute warm-up, two 30 min halves with 5 minute break in between, zamboni a...
    8:00pm
    @FargoDome
  • 1
  • 2