Thief River Falls
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Always in TRF
    5:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    Bemidji 9A
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    C1 Team
    5:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    rotate every year
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV@6:00, Varsity@7:30
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    C2 Team
  • 4
  • 5
    4:30pm
    @Detroit Country Club
    4:30pm
    @Warroad High School
    1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    @Bemidji Middle School
    B followed by A. Both grades. (Best of 5 for all)
    5:00pm
    @Prowler Football Field
    EGF 9 only
    5:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    C1 followed by C2
    5:30pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    (rotate every year)
    5:45pm
    @Warroad High School
    1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th
    6:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    JV@6:00, Var@7:30.
    7:00pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    6th grade Band Instrument Selection Night
  • 6
    2:00pm
    @Becker High School
    2pm- Varsity 3:30pm- JV
    Bus ( Overnight)
    7:00pm
    @Perham High School
  • 7
    TBD
    @Blake
    9:00am
    @Princeton High School
    Round 1: Princeton vs Andover; Roseville vs TRF Round 2: Princeton vs Roseville; Andover vs TRF Round 3: Princeton vs TRF; Andover vs Roseville
    9:00am
    @Kittson Central High School
    C2 Team. (KCC, GG, WAO). 9:00/12:00/2:00. Trny after.
    10:00am
    @Virginia Southside Tennis Courts
    MS Only (Bus)
    Load @ 5:15am and Leave at 5:30am. Quad City Tennis City!
    12:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    JV@12:00, Var to follow
  • 8
  • 9
    4:00pm
    @Warroad Estates Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Always in TRF
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    1 game/grade. (7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30)
    5:00pm
    @Prowler Football Field
    WFS 9th team
    5:00pm
    @Fosston High School
    (JV only) 8 teams. Play at 5:00/6:00/7:00.
  • 10
    3:30pm
    @Crookston High School
    Always in Crookston. Var/JV Crox vs MHD 2pm TRF vs MHD 3:30pm TRF vs Crox 5pm
    Bus Load 1:30pm Leave 1:45pm
    3:30pm
    @Crookston High School
    Always in Crox- Var/JV Crox vs MHD 2pm TRF vs MHD 3:30pm TRF vs Crox 5pm
    Bus Load- 1:30 Leave- 1:45
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    7th followed by 8th
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    C1 Team
    5:45pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    7th followed by 8th
    6:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    (Always in Bemidji). Bussing: LHS 2:30/2:45, FMS 2:45/3:00
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV@6:00, Varsity@7:30
  • 11
  • 12
    8:00am
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    All-student Picture Day
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    4:30pm
    @Grand Forks Valley MS
    vs. Valley 1
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    C1 Team
    5:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    6th grade Band First Lesson Night. Organized into small groups
    5:30pm
    @Crookston Community Pool
    Pirate Booster Invitational Bussing: LHS 2:45/3:00, FMS 3:00/3:15
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV@6:00, Varsity@7:30
  • 13
    10:00am
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    9:15am- Coaches Meeting 10:00am- Tournament Starts
    4:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    Var/JV
    Bus
    7:00pm
    @M.E.C.

    Football Field

    Tackle Cancer. Thrivent tailgating. Just for Kix 1/2 time.
  • 14
    TBD
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Var/JV TRF vs MHD 930am MHD vs Brainerd- 1130am TRF vs Brainerd 1:30pm 2018- Brainerd 2019- TRF 2020- MHD
    9:00am
    @Hawley High School
    Varsity Only.
    9:15am
    @Roseau High School
    2x7th grade team. 2x8th grade teams. 7th at Elementary and 8th at High School. (Adjoining buildings).
    10:30am
    @University of North Dakota
    9:00am warmups.
  • 15
  • 16
    4:30pm
    @Detroit Lakes
    Always in DL
    Bus Load- 2:15pm Leave- 2:30pm
    4:30pm
    @Roseau High School
    B followed by A. Both grades
    5:00pm
    @Prowler Football Field
    Roseau 9/10
    5:00pm
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    C1 Team
    5:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    (always in TRF)
    6:00pm
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    JV@6:00, Varsity@7:30.
  • 17
    TBD
    @Twin Pines Country Club-Bagley
    4:15pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    C2 followed by C1
    4:30pm
    @Detroit Lakes
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV@6:00, Varsity to follow.
  • 18
  • 19
    4:00pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Var @ Franklin Middle School JV @ East Side (City Courts)
    4:30pm
    @Grand Forks Valley MS
    vs. Valley 2
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    vs. Valley 2
    4:30pm
    @East Side Courts - TRF
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    B followed by A. Both grades
    5:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    (rotate every year)
  • 20
    6:00pm
    @M.E.C.

    Football Field

    Homecoming. Tailgate sponsored by Logan Kalinowski (Farmers Insurance)
    9:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Homecoming
  • 21
    TBD
    @Bemidji
    9:00am
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    Always in Park Rapids
    BUS Load- 6:15am Leave- 6:30am
    9:40am
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    A&B teams for both 7th and 8th grade
  • 22
  • 23
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    B followed by A. Both grades.
    5:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    DL 9 only
  • 24
    10:00am
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    2018-MHD, 2019- TRF, 2020- Crox, 2021- EGF Coaches Meeting- 9:15am Start of play- 10am
    4:00pm
    @East Grand Forks Central Middle School
    Always in EGF
    BUS Load 3pm Leave 3:15pm
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    1 game/grade. 7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    B followed by A. Both grades (Best of 5 for all)
    5:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    C2 Team
    5:45pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    1 game/grade. 7th followed by 8th
    6:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    JV@6:00, Var@7:30.
  • 25
  • 26
    9:00am
    @Roseau
    4:00pm
    @Valley Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    4:30pm
    @Grand Forks South MS
    4:30pm
    @Crookston High School
    Always @Crookston
    MS Only Load: 3:00pm Leave: 3:15pm
    5:30pm
    @Crookston High School
    (Rotate)
  • 27
    7:00pm
    @Fergus Falls High School
  • 28
    8:00am
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    C1 with JV.
    8:30am
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    C2 Team
    1:00pm
    @Fergus Falls High School
    9am - Diving practice. 10:00am - Diving Finals. 12:00 - Swim warm ups. 1:00 Swim finals. Bussing: LHS 8:30/8:45, FMS 8:45/9:00
  • 29
  • 30
    9:00am
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    FIRST Robotics Kickoff
    5:00pm
    @Crookston High School
    Crox 9/10
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    C2 Team
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Varsity Gym

    JV@6:00, Varsity@7:30
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5