Thief River Falls
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    8:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Commons

    Scholarship Breakfast
    9:30am
    @Oak Knolls Golf Course-RLF
    Fertile & RLF courses. (VAN)
    11:00am
    @Valley Golf Course
    (VAN)
  • 2
    9:30am
    @Valley Golf Course
    (VAN)
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    Varsity Only: NW Quad. (TRF, Bemidji, Crookston, EGF)(2 Vans) 2018- Crookston 2019-EGF 2020- TRF 2021- Bemidji
    2 vans Load- 8:45am Leave- 9am
    1:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Minakwa Golf Course
    9 holes (BUS)
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Red Lake Falls High School.
    Varsity, JV and MS. (Travel to Crookston after for a 5:30 start)
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Red Lake Falls High School
    Varsity, JV and MS. (Travel to Crookston after for a 5:30 start)
    3:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    3:00 Field Events. 3:15 Running Events. (Bus and mini-van)
    4:00pm
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    7th-9th. BUSSING: FMS 2:00/2:15
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.

    Baseball Field

    Varsity ONLY
    4:30pm
    @Bemidji Middle School
    7th followed by 8th
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Crookston High School
    Varsity & MS @ 5:30. JV to follow Varsity. (Travel to RLF first for a 3:00 start)
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Crookston High School
    Varsity, JV & 7th team. (MS-DH)(Travel to RLF first for a 3:00 start)
  • 3
    9:00am
    @Headwaters Golf Course
    VAN
    9:30am
    @Thief River Golf Club
    10:30am
    @Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
    (BUS)
    Bus Excuse -5:30am Leave 5:45am
    2:00pm
    @Foley High School
    Varsity Only. OVERNIGHT TRIP: 2pm- TRF vs DM 4pm- TRF vs Foley
    2 vans Load- 6:45am Leave- 7am
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @M.E.C.

    Baseball Field

    7th followed by 8th
    5:00pm
    @Roseau High School
    JV & MS only.
    5:00pm
    @Roseau High School
    7th, 8th grade, JV
  • 4
    8:30am
    (Changed)
    @Bemidji Middle School
    2 Teams. (8th@8:30 & ???. 7th@10:00/1:00/2:30)
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @M.E.C.

    MEC Baseball & #5

    JV only
    9:00am
    @Pine City High School
    Cont. Overnight
    10:00am
    @Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
    Varsity Only. (Leave Friday).
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Jim Karn Baseball Field
    Varsity only. One game
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Jim Karn Baseball Field
    Varsity only. One game
  • 5
  • 6
    9:00am
    @Bemidji Town & Country Club
    VAN
    9:00am
    @Roseau Oakcrest Golf Club
    VAN
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    9am TRF vs Hibbing 10:45am MHD vs Hibbing 12:30pm TRF vs MHD
    9:30am
    @Headwaters Golf Course
    9:30am
    @Thief River Golf Club
    18 hole event
    12:00pm
    @Valley Golf Course
    (VAN)
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    Baseball Field

    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @M.E.C.

    #1

    MS only. 8th grade team
    4:30pm
    @Warren Alvarado Oslo School
    7th grade team, DH
    4:30pm
    @Bemidji Middle School
    MS only- Always in Bemidji
    Bus Load 2:00pm Leave 2:15pm
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Commons

    Senior Honors Banquet (3.5 or higher)
  • 7
    12:00pm
    @Thief River Golf Club
    12:00pm
    @Thief River Golf Club
    12:15pm
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    11:30 Coaches Meeting, 12:15 field events, 1:30 running events.
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.

    MEC Baseball & #5

    Varsity & JV
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.
    Varsity, JV
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF

    FMS Multi-Gym

    Jazz Concert
  • 8
    7:30am
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Commons

    Teacher Appreciation Breakfast
    9:30am
    @Bemidji Town & Country Club
    (VAN)
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Senior Night
  • 9
    TBD
    @None
    FMS Jazz Performance Tour, Mpls
    8:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Scholarship Breakfast
    1:00pm
    @Valley Golf Course
    9 holes (10xVAN)
    3:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Red Lake Falls High School.
    7th followed by 8th. (Bus will drop kids off and return later)
    4:00pm
    @M.E.C.
    3:45 COACHES MEETING. 4:00 Field events, 4:30 Running. (6th-9th)
    4:30pm
    @West Fargo Sheyenne HS
    JV @ 4:30 followed by Varsity. (same field)(Varsity game live on ndsportschannel.com)
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @M.E.C.

    #1

    7th or 8th. DH
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    MS Only (Rotate every year)BUS 2018-DL 2019-TRF 2020- DL
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Kraft Field
    5:00 Varsity (Kraft), 5:00 JV (Apollo 4)
  • 10
    TBD
    @None
    FMS Jazz Performance Tour, Mpls
    TBD
    @Greenbush-Middle River High School
    9:30am
    @Thief River Golf Club
    1:00pm
    @Greenbush-Middle River High School
    (VAN)
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    #1-2

    Varsity, JV and C. (Rotate: DL/BHS/TRF). (1:00 TRF/Bem, 3:00 Bem/DL, 5:00 TRF/DL)
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    #3

    Varsity, JV and C. (Rotate: DL/BHS/TRF). (1:00 TRF/DL, 3:00 Bem/DL, 5:00 TRF/Bem)
    4:00pm
    @Warren Alvarado Oslo School
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.

    MEC Baseball & #5

    Varsity & JV
    4:30pm
    @Jim Simon Baseball Diamond
    7th followed by 8th
  • 11
    TBD
    @None
    FMS Jazz Performance Tour, Mpls
    9:00am
    @Oakcrest Golf Club
    VAN
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    #1

    Varsity ONLY
    11:00am
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Varsity & JV. 11:00 -FF/TRF 1230 FF/DL, 2-TRF/FF 2018- FF 2019- TRF 2020- DL
    11:00am
    @East Side Courts - TRF
    Varsity & JV. 11:00 -FF/TRF 1230 FF/DL, 2-TRF/FF 2018- FF 2019- TRF 2020- DL
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @M.E.C.

    #2

    7th & 8th combo
  • 12
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Choir Concert. Rehearsal: Friday morning/evening and Saturday
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Choir Concert with LHS. (Rehearsal Saturday)
  • 13
    9:30am
    @Oakcrest Golf Club
    (VAN)
    9:30am
    @Minakwa Golf Course
    (VAN)
    4:00pm
    @Valley Golf Course
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Choir Concert
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Choir Concert with LHS
  • 14
    7:00am
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS Commons

    Academic Breakfast
    9:30am
    @Valley Golf Course
    (VAN)
    12:00pm
    @Lancaster Riverside Golf Course
    Van-10
    Van-10
    3:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Roseau High School
    JH only (6th-8th).3:30 field events, 4:00 running
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.

    MEC Baseball & #5

    Varsity & JV
    4:30pm
    @Roseau High School
    7th followed by 8th. (Opposite Varsity Location)
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.

    #2, 3

    7th & 8th grade. (DH for both)
    4:30pm
    @Hawley High School
    HOL Conference Meet.
  • 15
    10:00am
    @M.E.C.
    Special Olympics Track Meet
    11:00am
    @Detroit Lakes
    2:00pm
    @Valley Golf Course
    2:00pm
    @Valley Golf Course
    3:15pm
    (Changed)
    @M.E.C.

    #1

    MS only. 8th grade team
  • 16
    TBD
    6th grade Trip. 19-20
    7:00am
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Academic Breakfast
    9:30am
    @Valley Golf Course
    18 holes. (VAN)
    10:00am
    @Oakcrest Golf Club
    (VAN)
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Fergus Falls High School
    Always in FF TRF vs FF 11am TRF vs St.Cloud Tech 1pm
    BUS- Var/JV Load 7:15am Leave 7:30am
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Fergus Falls High School
    BUS Load 7:15am Leave 7:30am
    3:45pm
    @Ada-Borup High School
    Field events will start at 3:45, running at 4:15
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.

    Baseball Field

    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.

    #1

    7th & 8th grade team (DH)
    5:00pm
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    Varsity & JV
    6:30pm
    @Bemidji High School
    Under the lights- Always in Bemidji JV-6:00pm Var-8:30pm (Lineups/Warm ups)
    BUS to Bemidji Load- 3:30pm Leave- 3:45pm
    6:30pm
    @Bemidji High School
    BUS Under the lights- Always in Bemidji JV-6:30pm Var-8:30pm (Lineups/Warm ups)
  • 17
    9:00am
    @Fergus Falls - Pebble Lake Golf Course
    (VAN) OVERNIGHT TRIP. Leave Friday after school.
    1:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Bemidji Town & Country Club
    VAN (Pre-Section)
    1:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Crookston High School
    MS Only- Bus
    Excuse -11:15 Leave-11:30
    4:00pm
    @M.E.C.

    #1-5

    Varsity & JV (4:00 & 6:00)(Championship @ 8:00)
    4:00pm
    @M.E.C.

    #6

    7th and 8th grade team
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @WF Sheyenne: Young Field
    Varsity ONLY. NO JV!!!
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
  • 18
    TBD
    @Xcel Energy Center
    8:00am
    @Bemidji Town & Country Club
    VAN (Pre-Section) (Keep van from night before)
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Barnesville High School
    JV Tournament. 9:00-Breck, 10:45-Hawley, 12:30-Barnesville
    9:00am
    @M.E.C.

    MEC Baseball & #5

    Great North Tournament. (Double entry rotation: EGF, Roseau, Warroad)
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Norman County East High School
    JV only Tournament.
    12:00pm
    End of the year Banquet
    12:00pm
    End of the Year Banquet
  • 19
  • 20
    9:30am
    @Minakwa Golf Course
    (VAN)
    9:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Thief River Golf Club
    1:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    2012- Crookston 2013- Perham 2014- EGF 2015- Park Rapids 2016-Crookston 2017- Fergus Falls 2018-TRF 2019-DL 2020-EGF 2021- Minnewaska 2022- Crookston ...
    3:15pm
    @Cushman Field
    7th and 8th only.
    4:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    4:00 Field event, 4:15 running.
    4:30pm
    @Fosston Elementary School
    7th grade only
    7:30pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Concert (HS & MS)
  • 21
    7:00am
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Academic Breakfast
    10:00am
    @Warroad Estates Golf Course
    (VAN)
    10:00am
    @Warroad Estates Golf Course
    Pre-Subs (8xVAN)
    10:00am
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @M.E.C.

    MEC Baseball & NCTC

    Varsity & JV. (DH for both)
    4:30pm
    @Warroad High School
    7th followed by 8th. (Opposite Varsity Location)
    5:00pm
    @M.E.C.

    #1

    @ High Seed
  • 22
    10:00am
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    10:30am
    @M.E.C.
    5th grade track meet. Dismissed @ 9:00
    3:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Jim Karn Baseball Field
    Varsity & JV.
  • 23
    4:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    Varsity & JV. (DH)
    4:00pm
    @Minakwa Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Minakwa Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    4:00 (EGF) & 5:30 (Park or Warroad)
    4:00pm
    @M.E.C.
    3:45 COACHES MEETING. 4:00 Field events, 4:30 Running. (6th-9th)
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Central MS - EGF
    7th followed by 8th
  • 24
    10:00am
    @Bemidji Middle School
    MS Only. (Bus)
    Bus Excuse -7:15am Leave-7:30am
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @M.E.C.

    Baseball Field

    9th grade ONLY on main MEC field. (Double Header)
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
    10:00am
    @Warroad Estates Golf Course
    (10xVAN)
    10:00am
    @Warroad Estates Golf Course
    (10xVAN)
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    4:00 & 5:30
    5:00pm
    @M.E.C.

    Baseball Field

    @ high seed.
  • 29
    3:00pm
    @Fergus Falls High School
    Prelims for most. Finals for (3200, Long Jump, Girls Disc, Boys Shot, Boys Pole Vault, and Girls HJ). 3:00 field events. 3:30 running.
  • 30
    12:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    12:00/2:00
    3:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    Games at 3:00 & 5:30
  • 31
    4:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    If necessary
    6:00pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Graduation
    6:00pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Graduation
    6:00pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Graduation
    6:00pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Graduation
  • 1