Thief River Falls
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 31
  • 1
    TBD
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Spring Sports Picture Day
  • 2
    9:00am
    @Digi-Key
    ACT Testing. Starts at 9:00am and will be done at 12:30. Lunch to follow. Students are not able to leave for extracurricular events until 2:00 or later.
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Bemidji State University
    Little Amik Invitational
    3:45pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    FMS track athletes can ride bus #32(3:30) to LHS.
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fosston High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @M.E.C.

    #1-4

    Varsity & JV
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Bemidji State University
    Varsity Only. @ BSU football field
  • 3
    8:30am
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    MSHSL N. Large Group for Vocal, Instrument, and String
    8:30am
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS-Auditorium

    MSHSL Large Group Contest
    8:30am
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    N. Large Group for Vocal, Instrument, and String
  • 4
    TBD
    @Willmar High School
    Overnight. Leave Wednesday after school
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    #1-2

    Varsity, JV and C. (Rotate: DL/BHS/TRF). (1:00 TRF/DL, 3:00 Bem/DL, 5:00 TRF/Bem)
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    #3

    Varsity, JV and C. (Rotate: DL/BHS/TRF). (1:00 TRF/DL, 3:00 Bem/DL, 5:00 TRF/Bem)
  • 5
    6:30pm
    @Virginia Southside Tennis Courts
    2 Vans ( Overnight) Load- 10am Leave- 10:15am
  • 6
    10:30am
    @Virginia Southside Tennis Courts
    Cont. Overnight 10:30am TRF vs Virginia ( Match ) 1:00pm TRF vs Coon Rapids ( Scrimmage)
    11:00am
    @Greenbush-Middle River High School
    Varsity only: Field #2: 11:00 TRF/WF. 1:00 TRF/MHD.
  • 7
  • 8
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS-Auditorium

    Choir Concert 6-8th only.
  • 9
    11:00am
    @Bemidji State University
    Beaver Relays
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Red Lake Falls High School.
    Varsity followed by JV.
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Roseau High School
    Var@Gilbertson, JV@HS
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    MEC Baseball & NCTC

    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    #1

    DH for JH
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Var/JV
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @East Side Courts - TRF
  • 10
  • 11
    3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fergus Falls High School
    Anderson Cole Invite. 2:30 Coaches meeting, 3:00 Field events, 3:45 running. (FMS bussing: 10:30/10:40)
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Warroad High School
    DH at end of the year
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    MEC Baseball & NCTC

    2-5 inning games for both grades. (Opposite Varsity Location)
  • 12
    TBD
    @Lakeville North High School
    Overnight Trip: Leave Thursday after school
    3:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Kraft Field
    JV Only
  • 13
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Kraft Field
    JV only
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Hibbing Elementary School
    JV only- BUS Load- 5:00am Leave- 5:15am
  • 14
  • 15
    TBD
    (Changed)
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    Varsity, JV: (Rotate: Crox/TRF/DL) TRF vs DL- 12am TRF vs Crox-11:30pm DL vs Crox- 3pm TRF- 2018 DL- 2019 Crox-2020
    BUS Load - 8:00am Leave- 8:15am
    TBD
    (Changed)
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    Varsity, JV: (Rotate: Crox/TRF/DL) TRF vs DL- 12am TRF vs Crox-11:30pm DL vs Crox- 3pm TRF- 2018 DL- 2019 Crox-2020
    BUS Load - 8:00am Leave- 8:15am Vars...
    11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    Varsity, JV & MS. (Rotate: Crox/TRF/DL) TRF vs DL- 11am TRF vs Crox-12:30pm DL vs Crox- 2pm DL- 2019 Crox-2020 TRF- 2021
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Jim Karn Baseball Field
    Varsity & JV (Double Header)
    4:30pm
    @Norman County East High School
    Varsity & JV
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @M.E.C.

    #1-2

    7th & 8th grade (DH)
  • 16
    12:00pm
    @Grand Rapids Middle School
    Always in Grand Rapids (Bus) Var/JV TRF vs GR 12pm Trf vs Duluth East 1:30pm
    BUS Load- 7am Leave- 7:15am
    12:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Eagle Ridge Golf Course
    BUS Load- 7am Leave- 7:15am Always in Grand Rapids (Bus) Var/JV TRF vs GR 12pm Trf vs Duluth East 1:30pm
    3:15pm
    @Warren Alvarado Oslo School
    Frozen Four: Rotate (EGF, TRF, WAO, Roseau). 3:15 Field, 4:45 running. (FMS bussing:1:00/1:10)
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    8th grade only
    7:30pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Band Concert
  • 17
    8:30am
    @Bemidji High School
    MSHSl Orchestra Solo/Ensemble Contest
  • 18
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @M.E.C.

    Baseball Field

    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.

    #1-2

    Varsity, JV, and JH
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.

    #3

    Varsity, JV, MS (DH for one MS team)
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    JV & MS (rotate every year) BUS TRF- 2019 Crox - 2020
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    JV & MS (rotate every year TRF- 2019 Crox - 2020)
  • 19
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @M.E.C.

    MEC Baseball & NCTC

    7th followed by 8th
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
    9:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Thief River Golf Club
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Central MS - EGF
    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Warroad High School
    Varsity, & JH (Back to Back)(No JV)
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Warroad High School
    Varsity, & 8th grade (Back to Back)(No JV)
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @M.E.C.

    MEC Baseball & #5

    Varsity & JV
  • 23
    4:00pm
    @M.E.C.
    37th Quentin Jones (1983). 3:00 coaches meeting, 3:30 Field Events, 4:00 Running. Dismissed @ 2:15
    4:15pm
    @East Grand Forks Central Middle School
    Always in EGF
    BUS Load 3:00pm Leave 3:15pm
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @M.E.C.

    Baseball Field

    Varsity & JH @ 4:30. JV to follow
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @M.E.C.

    #5

    Varsity & JH @ 4:30. JV to follow
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.

    #1

    7th grade team, DH
    4:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Var/JV Rotating every year 2018- EGF 2019- TRF 2020- EGF
    4:30pm
    @East Side Courts - TRF
    Var/JV Rotating every year 2019- TRF 2020- EGF, 2021- TRF
    5:00pm
    @Hawley High School
    Varsity ONLY
  • 24
  • 25
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Fergus Falls High School
    Always in FF TRF vs Willmar 2pm TRF vs FF 3:30pm
    BUS- Var/JV Load 10:15 Leave 10:30
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Fergus Falls High School
    BUS Load 10:15am Leave 10:30am
    3:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    MS Only - TRF every year
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Roseau High School
    Var@Gilbertson, JV@HS
    7:30pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Band Concert
  • 26
    9:30am
    @Bemidji Town & Country Club
    (VAN)
    10:00am
    @Tianna Country Club
    VAN
    12:00pm
    @Oakcrest Golf Club
    9 holes (BUS with boys)
    12:00pm
    @Oakcrest Golf Club
    9 Holes (BUS with Girls)
    12:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Snappy Park Softball Complex
    Varsity & JV. (Always @ DL). 12:45 vs Little Falls on #8 & #2. 3:00 vs Sartell on #9 & #8.
    2:00pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Varsity only 2pm TRF vs DM 3:30pm DM vs Bemidji 5pm TRF vs Bemidji
    New Schedule 2pm TRF vs DM 3:30pm DM vs Bemidji 5pm TRF vs Bemidji
    3:15pm
    @Cushman Field
    7th and 8th only. BUSSING: FMS Only
    3:30pm
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    (FMS bussing:1:30/1:40). Field events @ 3:30. Running @ 4:30
    4:30pm
    @Red Lake Falls High School
    Varsity & JV. Both starting at 4:30.
    4:30pm
    @M.E.C.

    Baseball Field

    7th followed by 8th. (Opposite Varsity Location)
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    #1

    MS only. 8th grade team
    5:00pm
    @Hamline University
    Hamline Elite Meet. Van only
  • 27
    TBD
    @Greenbush-Middle River High School
    JV Only
    10:00am
    @M.E.C.

    #1-5

    7th and 8th grade combined.
    6:00pm
    @
    PROM!
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Prom
  • 28
  • 29
    TBD
    (Rescheduled)
    @Valley Golf Course
    9 holes (VAN)
    9:30am
    (Postponed)
    @Thief River Golf Club
    1:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Thief River Golf Club
    (VAN)
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Warren Alvarado Oslo School
    (6th-8th). Coaches Meeting 3:50 pm; Field Events 4:00 pm & Running 4:15 pm
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Middle River Middle School
    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    #1

    Varsity & combo (JV/MS)
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @M.E.C.

    #2

    7th & 8th combo
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School - TRF

    LHS-Training Center

    Recital and Awards Night. 18 FMS & LHS Speakers including State Silver Medalist Elise Kalsnes.
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Jazz Concert
  • 30
    TBD
    @Lincoln High School - TRF
    Make up ACT Testing
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Meadows Golf Course
    6 players (VAN)
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Valley Golf Course
    9 holes (10xVAN)
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Minakwa Golf Course
    (VAN)
    3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    Crookston VFW Invite. 3:30 Field. 4:00 running. (FMS bussing:11:50/12:00)(Bus drop off & pick up after meet)
    4:00pm
    @M.E.C.

    MEC Baseball & NCTC

    Varsity & JV (DH)
    4:30pm
    @Bemidji Middle School
    7th and 8th grade (DH for each)
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    Var/JV
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @East Side Courts - TRF
    9:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Valley Golf Course
    9 holes (10xVAN)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4