Thief River Falls

Thief River Falls

1

Color Key:

Home

Away

Wednesday, December 1, 2021
Thursday, December 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Red Lake Falls

7th grade only

7th grade only
5:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  3:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Red Lake County Central

(1-10xVan)

(1-10xVan)
5:45pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

   

vs. Fergus Falls

(Charter)

(Charter)
5:45pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

   

vs. Fergus Falls

(Charter)

(Charter)
6:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  4:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Red Lake County Central

(School Bus)

(School Bus)
7:15pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

       

vs. Fergus Falls

(Charter) Leave at 2pm

(Charter)
Leave at 2pm
7:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  4:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Red Lake County Central

(School Bus)

(School Bus)
Friday, December 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBD

vs. University of MN

Ag Activities Day. (3-10xVans)

Ag Activities Day. (3-10xVans)
4:15pmBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  8:15am
Return:       --

vs. Mound Westonka

JV ONLY. (School Bus)

JV ONLY. (School Bus)
5:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  6:45am
Return:       --

   

vs. Northfield
 @  Northfield Ice Arenalocation

JV followed by Varsity. (Charter)

JV followed by Varsity. (Charter)
6:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  4:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Crookston
 @  HES Gymlocation

(School Bus)

(School Bus)
6:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  4:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Crookston
 @  Crookston High Schoollocation

(School Bus)

(School Bus)
7:15pmBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  8:15am
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Delano
 @  Delano High Schoollocation

OVERNIGHT TRIP (odd years)(Varsity Only): (School Bus)

OVERNIGHT TRIP (odd years)(Varsity Only): (School Bus)
7:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  4:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Crookston
 @  Crookston High Schoollocation

(School Bus)

(School Bus)
Saturday, December 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00amBus Info

Leaves:       6:25am
Dismissal:  6:10am
Return:       --

vs. Fertile-Beltrami

7th and 8th. (School Bus)

7th and 8th. (School Bus)
10:00amBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  5:15am
Return:       --

vs. Wadena-Deer Creek.

A only (Weigh-ins 8:30am)(School Bus)

A only (Weigh-ins 8:30am)(School Bus)
10:00amBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  7:15am
Return:       --

vs. Grand Forks
 @  Grand Forks location

(School Bus)

(School Bus)
11:15am

vs. Orono
 @  Orono Ice Arenalocation

OVERNIGHT TRIP (odd years): JV and Varsity. (Charter Bus)

OVERNIGHT TRIP (odd years): JV and Varsity. (Charter Bus)
1:00pm

vs. Totino-Grace

JV followed by Varsity. (Charter)

JV followed by Varsity. (Charter)
Sunday, December 5, 2021
Monday, December 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBus Info

Leaves:       8:25am
Dismissal:  8:20am
Return:       1:00pm

vs. Bemidji Middle
 @  Bemidji Middle Schoollocation
4:30pm

vs. Roseau

1 game (Roseau has low numbers)

1 game (Roseau has low numbers)
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Roseau
 @  Roseau High Schoollocation

8th grade only

8th grade only
6:00pm

vs. Bemidji

JV and MS dual

JV and MS dual
6:00pm

vs. Bemidji Middle

JV and MS dual

JV and MS dual
7:00pm

vs. None

Band Concert

Band Concert
Tuesday, December 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pm

vs. Fosston

1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th.

1 game per grade. 7th followed by 8th.
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Fosston
 @  Fosston High Schoollocation

7th followed by 8th.

7th followed by 8th.
5:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Roseau

DH Boys/Girls: (PE gym: 5:00 JVGBB, & JVBBB)(Main Gym: 6:00 VGBB, & VBBB)

DH Boys/Girls: (PE gym: 5:00 JVGBB, & JVBBB)(Main Gym: 6:00 VGBB, & VBBB)
5:00pm

vs. Kittson Central
 @  Huck Olson Arenalocation

JV Only

JV Only
5:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Perham High Schoollocation

(ROTATION: TRF, Bemidji, Perham): 4pm weigh ins. (Charter) Varsity: 5pm-Perham vs Bemidji, 2: TRF vs Bemidji 3: TRF vs Perham

(ROTATION: TRF, Bemidji, Perham):
4pm weigh ins. (Charter)
Varsity: 5pm-Perham vs Bemidji,
2: TRF vs Bemidji
3: TRF vs Perham
5:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Perham High Schoollocation

No 6th graders. (Charter)

No 6th graders. (Charter)
5:30pm

vs. Fergus Falls

JV followed by Varsity

JV followed by Varsity
6:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Roseau

DH Boys/Girls: (PE gym: 5:00 JVGBB, & JVBBB)(Main Gym: 6:00 VGBB, & VBBB)

DH Boys/Girls: (PE gym: 5:00 JVGBB, & JVBBB)(Main Gym: 6:00 VGBB, & VBBB)
6:15pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Roseau

DH Boys/Girls: (PE gym: 5:00 JVGBB, & JVBBB)(Main Gym: 6:00 VGBB, & VBBB)

DH Boys/Girls: (PE gym: 5:00 JVGBB, & JVBBB)(Main Gym: 6:00 VGBB, & VBBB)
7:30pm

vs. Roseau

DH Boys/Girls: (PE gym: 5:00 JVGBB, & JVBBB)(Main Gym: 6:00 VGBB, & VBBB)

DH Boys/Girls: (PE gym: 5:00 JVGBB, & JVBBB)(Main Gym: 6:00 VGBB, & VBBB)