East Grand Forks Green Wave

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 12
  • 13
    9:30am
    @Roseau Oakcrest Golf Club
    9:30am
    @Crookston
    4:00pm
    @ Bemidji
    4:00pm
    @ Valley Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Roseau High School
    4:00pm
    @Roseau High School
    4:30pm
    @ Sacred Heart (2)
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @ Crookston (2)
    7:00pm
    @PAC
    Band Concert and Awards
  • 14
    9:30am
    @Valley Golf Course--East Grand Forks
    12:00pm
    @ Crookston
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @ Thief River Falls
    12:00pm
    @ Crookston
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    Crookston vs. EGF @ 10:00am Crookston vs. Fergus Falls @ 1:00 Fergus Falls vs. EGF @ 4:00
    4:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes
    Both JV and V start at 4:00 for double header
    4:00pm
    @ Roseau
    4:30pm
    @ TRF (2)
    5:00pm
    @East Grand Forks Senior High School
    JV at 5:00
  • 15
    2:00pm
    @Valley Golf Course--East Grand Forks
    @ EGF
    2:00pm
    @Valley Golf Course--East Grand Forks
    9 hole event
  • 16
    8:30am
    Pep Rally - Sending off our Adapted Bowling Team to the State Tournament!! In the New Gym - please use #2 to enter from the North Lot
    9:30am
    @Valley Golf Course--East Grand Forks
    @ EGF
    3:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @ Grand Forks (Cushman Field)
    4:00pm
    @Ada-Borup High School
    4:00pm
    @Ada-Borup High School
    4:30pm
    @ TRF (2)
    4:30pm
    @ Moorhead
    4:30pm
    @Moorhead Sports Center
    5:00pm
    @East Grand Forks Softball Complex
    JV at 5:00
  • 17
    9:00am
    Adapted Bowling State Tournament @ Brooklyn Center, MN
    3:00pm
    @Bemidji Town & Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Thief River Falls High School
    4:00 EGF Varsity vs. Fusion 4:00 EGF JV vs. Warroad 6:00 EGF Varsity vs. Warroad
  • 18
    9:00am
    @ TRF Tournament (2 teams)
  • 19
  • 20
    9:00am
    @Detroit Lakes
    section play for individuals
    9:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Crookston
    3:15pm
    @ Grand Forks (Cushman Field)
  • 21
    9:00am
    @Detroit Lakes
    sections for individual play
    10:00am
    @Warroad Estates Golf Course
    10:00am
    @Warroad Estates Golf Course
    5:00pm
    @East Grand Forks - Stauss Park
    Both Jv/V start at 5:00 for the double header
  • 22
    8th Grade Character Challenge Field Trip
  • 23
    @Senior High
    FINALS SCHEDULE 2019 Thursday, May 23rd ---Senior Finals Periods 1,5,6,7 Friday, May 24th ----Senior Finals Period 2,3,4--Senior...
    9:00am
    @Detroit Lakes
    1:30pm
    @Warren Alvarado Oslo School
    1:30pm
    @Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School
    Sub Section 31
    2:00pm
    3:00pm
    @East Grand Forks - Stauss Park
    JV and V both at 3:00
    4:00pm
    CMS Baseball - 7th Grade @ 4:00 followed by 8th grade vs. TRF @ CMS
    4:00pm
    @ Crookston
    4:00pm
    @Crookston
    4:00pm
    @Park Rapids
  • 24
    @Senior High
    FINALS SCHEDULE 2019 Thursday, May 23rd ---Senior Finals Periods 1,5,6,7 Friday, May 24th ----Senior Finals Period 2,3,4--Senior...
    1:30pm - 2:45pm
    @Field, Football - Central Middle
    Classic Car Show in North parking lot by CMS football field
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @EGF Civic Center
    Graduation is held at the EGF Civic Arena. Seating is reserved on the floor for graduates parents. All other seating is first come first serv...
  • 25