Skip to content
Laporte
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
NO SCHOOL
2
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lighthouse Youth Group
@Community Room & small gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Bemdji R.C. Flyers
@Big Gym
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Prep
@Community Room
4:00pm
Bskt: G/JH
@Northome School
5:00pm
Bskt: B/JH
@Northome High School
6:00pm
Bskt: G/V
@Northome School
6:00pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Northome High School
7:30pm
Bskt: B/V
@Northome High School
4
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Prep
@Community Room
6:00pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Laporte High School
7:30pm
Bskt: B/V
@Laporte High School
5
6
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
7
5:00pm
Bskt: G/JH
@Sebeka High School
6:00pm
Bskt: G/V
@Sebeka High School
8
5:00pm
Bskt: B/JH
@Laporte High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Prep
@Community Room
6:00pm
Bskt: G/V
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
Bskt: G/JH
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Laporte High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Laporte City Council
@Community Room
7:30pm
Bskt: B/V
@Laporte High School
9
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
3:30pm
Bskt: B/V
Team and individual picture day for girls basketball, boys basketball and cheerleaders.
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Sports Picture Day
@Small Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lighthouse Youth Group
@Community Room & small gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Bemdji R.C. Flyers
@Big Gym
10
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Prep
@Community Room
6:00pm
Bskt: G/V
@Laporte High School
Var. at 6:00, Jv at 7:30
6:00pm
Bskt: B/V
@Laporte High School
JV at 6:00, Var. at 7:30
6:00pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Laporte High School
11
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Prep
@Community Room
5:00pm
Bskt: B/JH
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Laporte High School
7:30pm
Bskt: B/V
@Laporte High School
12
13
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Community Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
American Legion Aux.
@Community Room
15
10:15am - 3:00pm
Nutrition Classes
@Community Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Prep
@Community Room
6:00pm
Bskt: G/V
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Laporte High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
7:30pm
Bskt: B/V
@Laporte High School
16
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lighthouse Youth Group
@Community Room & small gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Bemdji R.C. Flyers
@Big Gym
17
18
Early Release
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Prep
@Community Room
5:00pm
Bskt: G/JH
@Laporte High School
5:00pm
Bskt: B/JH
@Laporte High School
19
20
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
21
NO SCHOOL
22
5:00pm
Bskt: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
5:00pm
Bskt: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
6:00pm
Bskt: G/V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
6:00pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
7:30pm
Bskt: B/V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
23
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Ruby's Pantry
@Commons, Comm. Room & Big Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Bemdji R.C. Flyers
@Big Gym
24
Parent/Teacher Conferences
1:30pm - 3:00pm
GEO Bee
@Media Center
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Kevin Locke Performance
@Big Gym
25
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
9:30am - 11:00am
Kevin Locke Performance
@Big Gym
26
27
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Community Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Prep
@Community Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
4-H Meeting
@Community Room
6:00pm
Bskt: G/V
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Laporte High School
7:30pm
Bskt: B/V
@Laporte High School
29
4:00pm
Bskt: B/JH
@Laporte High School
5:00pm
Bskt: G/JH
@Laporte High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Prep
@Community Room
6:00pm
Bskt: G/V
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
Bskt: B/JV
@Laporte High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
7:30pm
Bskt: B/V
@Laporte High School
Laporte High School
30
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Community Room & Sm. Kitchen
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lighthouse Youth Group
@Community Room & small gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Bemdji R.C. Flyers
@Big Gym
31
4:00pm
Bskt: G/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
5:00pm
Bskt: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
6:00pm
Bskt: G/V
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
JV at 6:00, Var. at 7:30
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Activities
Elementary Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?